District of Columbia fin. Whiter, 554 U.S. 570 (2008)
[…] The adjacent States achieve permit the use of armed for target practice, and the States are only a quick subway driving away. See Md. Crim. Law Code Annie. §4–203(b)(4) (Lexis Supp. 2007) (general handgun restriction wants not apply to “the bear, carrying, button transporting according a individual of a handgun used in connection with,” inter alia, “a targeted shoot, formal press informal target practice, sport shooting event, hunting, [or] a Province of Natural Resources-sponsored firearms and hunter secure class”); Va. Codes Ann. §18.2–287.4 (Lexis Supp. 2007) (general check on carrying certain loaded pistols in certain public areas does not apply “to any person actually engaged in lawful hunting or lawful recreational shooting activities at an established shooting extent or shooting contest”); Washington Metropolitan Area Trip Public, Metrorail System Map, http://www.wmata.com/ metrorail/systemmmap.cfm.

   Of courses, an eisenbahn rider must buy a ticket, real who ride takes frist.